Council Members

Members of Council are elected for four year terms. The Mayor and At-Large members and the Ward councilors are elected at staggered two year terms.

Members

Mary Katherine GreenlawMary Katherine Greenlaw, Mayor, At-Large
Term: July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2020
Office: (540) 372-1022
Clerk: (540) 372-1010

Email Mayor Greenlaw

William WithersWilliam C. Withers, Jr., Vice Mayor, Ward 2
Term: July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2022
Phone: (540) 371-8069
Clerk: (540) 372-1010, x228

Email Councilor Withers

Jason GrahamJason Graham, Ward 1
Term: July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2022
Home: (540) 418-0369
Clerk: (540) 372-1010, x228

Email Councilor Graham


Timothy DuffyTimothy P. Duffy, Ph.D., Ward 3
Term: July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2022
Phone: (571) 402-9485
Clerk: (540) 372-1010, x228

Email Councilor Duffy

Charlie FryeCharlie L. Frye, Jr., Ward 4
Term: July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2022
Phone: (540) 374-1612
Clerk: (540) 372-1010, x228

Email Councilor Frye

Kerry DevineKerry P. Devine, At-Large
Term: July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2020
Home: (540) 371-7872
Clerk: (540) 372-1010

Email Councilor Devine

Matthew KellyMatthew J. Kelly, At-Large
Term: July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2020
Cell: (540) 455-7122
Clerk : (540) 372-1010, x228

Email Councilor Kelly