Help Center
Click to Home

Go To Search

Council Members
Members of Council are elected for four year terms. The Mayor and At-Large members and the Ward councilors are elected at staggered two year terms.


Mayor Mary Katherine GreenlawMary Katherine Greenlaw, Mayor, At-Large 
Term: July 2, 2012 - June 30, 2016 
Email Mayor Greenlaw




Councilor WithersWilliam C. Withers, Jr., Vice Mayor, Ward 2 
Term: July 1, 2014 - June 30, 2018 
Email Councilor Withers




Vice Mayor Bradford C. EllisBradford C. Ellis, Ward 1 
Term: July 1, 2014 - June 30, 2018 
Email Councilor Ellis




Councilor DuffyTimothy P. Duffy, Ph.D., Ward 3 
Term: July 1, 2014 - June 30, 2018 
Email Councilor Duffy




Councilor FryeCharlie L. Frye, Jr., Ward 4 
Term: July 1, 2014 - June 30, 2018 
Email Councilor Frye




Councilor Kerry P. DevineKerry P. Devine, At-Large 
Term: July 2, 2012 - June 30, 2016 
Email Councilor Devine




Councilor Matthew J. KellyMatthew J. Kelly, At-Large 
Term: July 2, 2012 - June 30, 2016 
Email Councilor Kelly